Pre - departure

After receiving admission & JW202, what should you do

06
Mar
Pre - departure
Apply for a Study Visa
Students who intend to study in China need to apply for a visa. Foreign students studying in China are required to hold an ordinary passport and either a X1 visa (study period of over 180 days) or a X2 visa (study period of less than 180 days).X1 visa is issued to those who intend to study...
13
Jun
Pre - departure
What If the Visa Application is Refused
When applying for a visa, it cannot be sure that the applicant will get it, they sometimes will be refused. Usually there will be embassy’s seal stamped on last page of passport of applicants whose application do not get through, the seal indicates that applicant with this passport haven’t be...
06
Mar
Pre - departure
Preparing for Studying in China
Physical ExaminationInternational students who study only for one semester generally need not take the physical examination. You can consult with the Chinese embassy in your country whether you need the 'Physical Examination Record for Foreigner' or not.Inte...
  • We are here to help:
  • service Arina
    arina-wechat

    WeChat

    • Phone

      +8613236559320
    • Email

      info@scholarshipchina.com
    • Whatsapp

      +8613236559320
  • mel Mel
    emily-wechat

    WeChat

    • Phone

      +86 13218000923
    • Email

      Mel@scholarshipchina.com
    • Whatsapp

      +8613218000923
  • mel sally
    emily-wechat

    WeChat

    • Phone

      +86 17798521652
    • Email

      sally@scholarshipchina.com
    • Whatsapp

      +8617798521652